Louisiana High School Individual Statistical Football Leaders (2021 Regular Season) – Crescent City Sports

0

TO REMEMBER
Name Pl, School G Att Yds YPC TD
1. Arthur Lavalais, Peabody 10 263 2117 8.0 23
2. Harlem Berry, Saint-Martin 7 164 2036 12.4 27
3. Trevor Etienne, Jennings 10 160 1831 11.4 30
4. London Williams, Lot 10 172 1817 10.6 33
5. Trey Holly, Union Parish 9,205 1806 8.8 22
6. Blake Sadler, Abbeville 10 140 1750 12.5 18
7. Grand Ducote, Rosepine 10 142 1702 12.0 32
8. Elijah George, Pine Prairie 10 238 1674 7.0 25
9. Champs Dyson, Ruston 9 234 1659 7.1 24
10. Kane Atkinson, East Beauregard 10 202 1623 8.0 22
11. AJ Allen, Neville 9 132 1607 12.2 23
12. Ronnie Crosby, DeRidder 10 192 1606 8.4 17
13. Adrainuen Johnson, Pin 9 170 1587 9.3 27
14. Kaleb Jackson, Freedom Magnet 9 105 1581 15.1 23
15. George Arata, Pope John Paul II 9 226 1576 7.0 19

WHO PASSED
Name Pl, School GC ATT INT YDS TD
1. Landry Lyddy, Calvaire 10 183 243 8 3244 44
2. Kameron Evans, Huntington 10 177 293 6 2920 36
3. Will McClain, Barbe 10 139 243 8 2498 25
4. C’Zavian Teasett, Scotlandville 9 168 289 6 2454 19
5. Angelo Izzard, South Laboratory 9 152 216 3 2345 31
6. Preston Welch, Teurlings 10 154 269 9 2269 17
7. Tre Smith, Red River 10 118 179 3 2233 24
8. Ashton Levi, Bogalusa 8 127 222 6 2122 23
9. Branson Fontenot, Pine Prairie 10 137 224 10 2095 18
10. Lynkon Romero, Erath 10 113 238 11 2077 21
11. Gray Walters, Benton 10 139 239 5 2066 22
12. Tombs of Landon, OCS 10 107 173 3 2033 30
13. Cade Dardar, Ears of Ascension. 10 114 204 9 2010 24
14. Dakeldrick Thomas, Mansfield 9 84 162 6 1991 16
15. Eli Holstein, Zachary 10 129 187 0 1954 22

RECEPTION
Name Pl, School G REC YDS TD
1. Jamaal Levi, Beard 10 72 1597 20
2. Tristan Wiley, Ouachita Christian 10 44 1219 21
3. Jayven Claybrook, Logansport 10 58 1162 18
4. Parker Fulghum, Gospel 10 70 1156 7
5. Omarion Miller, Caddo North 9 59 1154 16
6. Kentrell Préjean, Teurlings 10 61 1050 9
7. Josiah Ortis, Pine Prairie 10 59 1025 11
8. Germonie Davis, Cécilia 9 49 982 9
9. Pearce Russell, Benton 9 46 979 10
10. John Hubbard, Scotlandville 9 51 945 6
11. Aubrey Hermes, Baptiste du Calvaire 10 47 936 11
12. Britt Campbell, Ears of Ascension. 10 44 894 12
13. Tre Manganello, Jefferson East 6 32 873 11
14. Christian Pillette, Erath 9 28 865 9
15. Quinton Simon, Sam Houston 10 55 803 10

ATTACKS
Name Pl, School G TT TFL SACS
1. Xavier Atkins, Jonesboro-Hodge 9,167 22.0 6.0
2. Ross Bertrand, Beau Chêne 10 158 0.0 4.5
3. Tyjai Jones, Hypothesis 9 135 18.0 5.0
4. Jyrel Jones, Red River 10 132 0.0 0.0
5. Ethan Koonce, Westlake 10 126 5.0 0.0
6. Daylon Sibley, Lake Charles Preparation 10 120 20.0 3.5
T7. Stanley Maxie, Rivière Rouge 10 119 0.0 2.0
T7. J. Bryce Blackwell, Covington 10 119 6.0 1.0
T9. Covanta Milligan Scotlandville 9,117 17.0 2.0
T9. Shawn Dawson, Gospel 10 115 3.0 2.0


Source link

Share.

About Author

Leave A Reply